Skip to content
Step by Step Internet 🌐 Guies per aprendre un navegar per la Xarxa

Legal Notice

If you have reached this section of this website is because you are no doubt interested in knowing more about the relationship we can have in this space. That is to say, to know the data of the activity, the purpose of the web, what information from the web is used and what is done with your data, what are the rights and obligations we have between us and to have an explanation of what are the procedures to protect your personal data and the commitment to confidentiality of stepbystepinternet.com.

Company information
Legal representative: Richarls Digital LLC
EIN: 38-4131054
Address: 312 W. 2nd St 1076, Casper, Wyoming, 82601
Trade name: stepbystepinternet.com
Business mail: [email protected]
In this space, the user will be able to find all the information relative to the legal terms and conditions that define the relations between the users and stepbystepinternet.com as the person in charge of this Web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

stepbystepinternet.com, as the person responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of users and clients with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of users.

This website, therefore, rigorously complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD.

It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

General conditions of use
The present General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the stepbystepinternet.com web site including the contents and services made available in them. Any person who accesses the web, stepbystepinternet.com (“user”) accepts to submit to the General Conditions in force at any time of the portal stepbystepinternet.com.

Personal data collected
You have all the information in full in the Privacy Policy.

Commitments and obligations of the users
The user is informed, and accepts, that access to the present web does not suppose, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with stepbystepinternet.com. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.

It is forbidden to use the web, for illegal or harmful purposes, or in any way that may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is forbidden:

Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless expressly authorized as the legitimate owner
Any violation of the rights of the provider or stepbystepinternet.com as legitimate holder
Their use for commercial or advertising purposes
In the use of the web, stepbystepinternet.com the user commits not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, the interests and the rights of stepbystepinternet.com or of third parties or that could damage, render useless or overload the portal stepbystepinternet.com or that it prevented, in any form, the normal use of the web.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of the computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, stepbystepinternet.com cannot guarantee the non-existence of malware or other elements that could produce alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained in the same ones although we put all the necessary means and the appropriate security measures to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.

Security measures
The personal data communicated by the user to stepbystepinternet.com can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to stepbystepinternet.com, assuming this one all the measures of technical, organizational nature and of safety that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in the same ones in agreement with the established in the in force regulation in protection of information.

The communication between the users and stepbystepinternet.com uses a safe channel, and the data transmitted are encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, I guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

Conflict resolution platform
We also make available to users the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission, which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights
By virtue of the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without the authorisation of stepbystepinternet.com, is expressly prohibited. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by stepbystepinternet.com.

The user knows and accepts that the whole of the website, containing without being exhaustive the text, software, content (including structure, selection, order and presentation of the same) photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of a certain content on the web, they must notify this circumstance to stepbystepinternet.com indicating:

Personal data of the interested party who is the owner of the allegedly infringed rights, or indicate the representation with which they are acting in the event that the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party takes responsibility for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.
Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility
stepbystepinternet.com does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for the damages of any nature that could bring cause of:

The lack of availability, maintenance and effective functioning of the web, or of its services and contents;
The existence of malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
The provider is not responsible under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.
Applicable law and jurisdiction
With general character the relations between stepbystepinternet.com with the users of their telematic services, present in this Web are put under the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

Contact
Should any user have any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comments about the portal stepbystepinternet.com, please contact [email protected]